Discipline Suspension List

In this section you will be able to see the FAW's weekly suspension report for the 2017/18 season, which will published every Friday afternoon.

If you have any queries regarding this list then please contact the discipline department via email, discipline@faw.co.uk or by telephone, 02920 435850 / 02920 435866.

Outstanding suspension list
04/08/2017
Outstanding Suspensions Report 2017 040817.pdf
09/08/2017
Outstanding Suspensions Report 2017 090817.pdf
11/08/2017
Outstanding Suspensions Report 2017 110817.pdf
17 November 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-309 Nathan Lee Craig Caernarfon Town FC 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-310 Luke Anthony Bowen Port Talbot Town FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
S-311 David Michael Brown Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
S-312 Marcus Paul Anthony Jones Taffs Well FC 2 Matches 12/11/2017
S-313 Aaron Lee Thomas Taffs Well FC 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-314 Adrian Harris Taffs Well FC 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-315 Kyle Jones Cambrian and Clydach BGC 3 Matches 12/11/2017
S-316 Thomas Rhys Krauze Caerau FC 3 Matches 11/11/2017
S-317 Oliver Thomas James Pontyclun FC 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-318 Jamie Edward Latham Trefelin BGC 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-319 Aaron Colwill Trethomas Bluebirds 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-320 Nicholas Rees AFC Porth 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-321 Callum Richard Webber AFC Porth 2 Matches 12/11/2017
S-322 Nick Mumby Abermule FC 3 Matches 12/11/2017
S-323 Owain Steffan Parry Dolgellau AA FC 3 Matches 12/11/2017
S-324 Rhodri Pugh Roberts Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-325 Malcolm Kieron Ellis Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 4 Matches 12/11/2017
S-326 James Rogers Lex Glyndwr FC 3 Matches 12/11/2017
S-328 Aseal Yafai Risca United FC 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-329 Jarrad James Thomas Walters Cambrian and Clydach BGC 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-330 James Llewellyn Bloxham Dinas Powys FC 1 Match 12/11/2017
S-331 Gavin James Beddard Pontypridd Town FC 3 Matches 12/11/2017
S-332 Callum Anthony Pearce Dinas Powys FC 3 Matches 12/11/2017
S-333 Daniel Gwynne Jones Llanfair United FC 4 Matches 12/11/2017
S-334 Lewis Anthony Connor Cemaes Bay 1 Match 12/11/2017
C-3316 Noah Edwards Prestatyn Town FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3321 Jack Hindle Colwyn Bay FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3330 Mark Connolly Rhyl FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3355 Jay Gibbs Caernarfon Town FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3358 Adam Lee Jenkins Port Talbot Town FC 1 Match 24/11/2017
C-3368 Tomas David Wellington Goytre United FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3378 Luke Allen West End FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3392 Joshua Lee Powell Aberdare Town FC 1 Match 24/11/2017
C-3394 Samuel William Rose Brown Pontardawe Town FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3397 Aled Davies Pontyclun FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3418 Scott Dean South Caerau FC 1 Match 24/11/2017
C-3492 Thomas Wright Undy Athletic FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3493 Robert Thomas Llanelli Town FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3502 Christopher Brian Wilkins Aberaeron FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3525 Adam Roberts Peters Penycae FC 1 Match 25/11/2017
C-3547 Scott Robert McHarrie Wrexham AFC 1 Match 16/11/2017
E5472 Dean Keates Wrexham AFC 3 Match Touchline 29/11/2017
E5476 Daniel Harwin Rhydymwyn FC 3 Matches 29/11/2017
E5477 Brian Davies Maesgwyn FC 3 Matches 29/11/2017
10 November 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-289 Kurtis Charles March Llanelli Town 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-290 Asa Hamilton Guilsfield FC 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-291 Gareth Sudlow Holywell Town FC 3 Matches 05/11/2017
S-292 Euros Griffiths Ammanford AFC 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-293 John Rhys Edwards Llay Miners Welfare FC 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-294 Patrick George Pope Newport City FC 1 Match 04/11/2017
S-295 Dafydd Sion Williams Machynlleth FC 2 Matches 05/11/2017
S-296 Guto Dafydd Owen CPD Llannefydd 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-297 Aaron Mansel Griffiths Nantlle Vale FC 3 Matches 05/11/2017
S-298 Shaun Tuck FC Nomads 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-299 Ben Paul Howarth FC Nomads 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-300 Alexander Jose Galdo Llanuwchllyn FC 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-301 Samuel Mark Jones Mynydd Isa Spartans FC 2 Matches 05/11/2017
S-302 Darren Lee Jones Mynydd Isa Spartans FC 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-303 Robat John Daniels Llanberis FC 3 Matches 05/11/2017
S-304 William Ryan Leonard FC Nomads 2 Matches 05/11/2017
S-305 Jason Leigh Hatch Penrhiwceiber Rangers 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-306 John Tobius Ashley-Evans Llanfair United FC 1 Match 05/11/2017
S-307 Ryan Dunn Buckley Town FC 3 Matches 05/11/2017
S-308 Geza Hajgato STM Sports FC 2 Matches 05/11/2017
C-3087 Aaron Lee Simpson Cefn Druids FC 1 Match 17/11/2017
C-3157 Ieuan Hewitt Flint Town United FC 1 Match 18/11/2017
C-3158 Richard Steven Foulkes Flint Town United FC 1 Match 18/11/2017
C-3176 Benjamin Peter Nash Denbigh Town FC 1 Match 18/11/2017
C-3187 Kane Andrei Timothy Owen Penybont FC 1 Match 18/11/2017
C-3206 Daniel Owen Bodedern Athletic FC 1 Match 18/11/2017
C-3207 Richard David Williams Bodedern Athletic FC 1 Match 18/11/2017
C-3226 Sion Gerwyn Ellis Tywyn Bryncrug FC 1 Match 18/11/2017
C-3243 Anthony Wyn Evans Aberaeron FC 1 Match 18/11/2017
C-3245 Ieuan Huw Price Radnor Valley 1 Match 18/11/2017
E5459 John Hargreaves Prestatyn Sports FC 10 Matches 16/11/2017
E5473 John Haseldin Holywell Town FC 3 Matches 16/11/2017
3 November 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-264 Simon Spender TNS FC 1 Match 29/10/2017
S-265 Ryan Kershaw Newtown FC 3 Matches 29/10/2017
S-266 Robert Leigh Jenkins Penrhyncoch FC 1 Match 29/10/2017
S-267 Stefan Craig Edwards Airbus UK Broughton FC 1 Match 29/10/2017
S-268 Craig Reddy Llantwit Major FC 3 Matches 29/10/2017
S-269 Ryan William Garland Dinas Powys FC 3 Matches 29/10/2017
S-270 Ricky Malson Risca United FC 2 Matches 29/10/2017
S-271 Travis Jay Monks-Landeg Trefelin BGC 4 Matches 29/10/2017
S-272 Luke Davies AFC Llwydcoed 1 Match 29/10/2017
S-273 Jordan Ellis Goytre United FC 3 Matches 29/10/2017
S-274 Paul Bryant Gaerwen FC 1 Match 29/10/2017
S-275 Gwyndaf Emlyn Owen Gaerwen FC 2 Matches 29/10/2017
S-276 Gwilym Keddie Llangollen Town FC 2 Matches 29/10/2017
S-277 Nidian Caffo Huws Llanberis FC 1 Match 29/10/2017
S-278 Gethin Glyn Griffiths Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 1 Match 29/10/2017
S-279 Iwan Arfon Lloyd Griffiths Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 1 Match 29/10/2017
S-280 Joseph Dukes-Morgan Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 2 Matches 29/10/2017
S-281 Gareth Gruffydd Allman Amlwch Town FC 3 Matches 29/10/2017
S-282 Gareth Wyn Hughes CPD Aberffraw 1 Match 29/10/2017
S-283 Tudur Pierce Williams CPD Y Llannerch-y-medd 1 Match 29/10/2017
S-284 Shane Daniel Middleman Prestatyn Sports FC 4 Matches 29/10/2017
S-285 Brandon Burrows Wrexham AFC 2 Matches 29/10/2017
S-286 Benjamin James Knight Llandyrnog United FC 3 Matches 29/10/2017
S-287 Liam James Andrew Kerry FC 3 Matches 15/10/2017
S-288 Max McLaughlin Kerry FC 2 Matches 15/10/2017
SF-001 Adam Williams The New Saints Futsal Club 2 Futsal Matches 30/10/2017
SY-019 George Jones STM Sports FC 1 Match 30/10/2017
C-2818 Michael David Wilde Connah 1 Match 12/11/2017
C-2822 Jonathan Routledge The New Saints FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2828 Thomas Dix Llandudno FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2830 Jay Denny Newtown FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2834 Michael Parker Prestatyn Town FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2871 Liam Jones AFC Llwydcoed 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2879 Thomas Brieg Matthews West End FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2886 Gavin John Morris Ton Pentre FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2893 Corey John Shephard Cambrian & Clydach BGC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2940 Ryan Williams Wrexham AFC 1 Match 01/11/2017
C-2956 Richard Anthony Evans Llanidloes Town FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2975 John Michael Littlemore Holyhead Hotspur FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2976 Ceri Rhys James Porthmadog FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2978 Robert Andrew Murfet Penrhyncoch FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2981 Anthony John Davies Rhyl FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2985 Pavel Pinto Vieira Airbus UK Broughton FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2992 Sam Litchfield Guilsfield FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-2993 Asa Hamilton Guilsfield FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-3016 John Richard Gardner Glan Conwy FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-3066 Dylan John Williams Gaerwen FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
C-3076 Lewis Kingdon Caerau FC 1 Match 11/11/2017
E5455 Kris Hames Match Official 14 Day Suspension from acting as a match official 09/11/2017
E5467 Marvin Cortez Belle Port Talbot FC 3 Matches 10/11/2017
SD100 Vince Lewis Goytre United FC 2 Matches 09/11/2017
SD101 Conor McGaharan Merthyr Town FC 2 Youth Team Matches 08/11/2017
SD116 Emlyn Lewis Cardiff Met University FC 2 Youth Team Matches 10/11/2017
SD099 Mark Robinson Afan Lido FC 2 Matches 09/11/2017
27 October 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-253 Brayden Shaw Bangor City FC 1 Match 21/10/2017
S-254 Ian Michael Hillier Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 2 Matches 21/10/2017
S-255 Mathew James Hardy Pwllheli FC 3 Matches 22/10/2017
S-256 Corin William Jones Knighton Town FC 3 Matches 22/10/2017
S-257 Thomas Llywelyn Bailey Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant FC 3 Matches 22/10/2017
S-258 Steven Jones Penrhyndeudraeth 3 Matches 22/10/2017
S-259 Daniel John Harwin Rhydymwyn FC 3 Matches 22/10/2017
S-260 Joshua Valentine Cefn Albion 1 Match 22/10/2017
S-262 Thomas William Davies Ton Pentre FC 1 Match 21/10/2017
S-263 Ryan Samuel Kennedy Mold Alexandra FC 3 Matches 22/10/2017
SY-016 Jordan Francombe STM Sports FC 1 Match 23/10/2017
SY-017 Jordan Hughes Pontardawe Town FC 1 Match 23/10/2017
SY-018 Louis Angove Ely Rangers 3 Matches 23/10/2017
C-2622 Ryan Kershaw Newtown FC 1 Match 04/11/2017
C-2639 James Brewerton Rhyl FC 1 Match 05/11/2017
C-2668 Shaun Pearson Wrexham AFC 1 Match 22/10/2017
C-2777 Corin William Jones Knighton Town FC 1 Match 04/11/2017
C-2800 Samuel Wedgbury Wrexham AFC 1 Match 25/10/2017
E5449 Sion McHugh Greenfield FC 1 Match 07/11/2017
E5450 Liam Jones Greenfield FC 1 Match 07/11/2017
E5460 Mark Hughes Prestatyn Sports FC 3 Match Touchline 07/11/2017
E5461 Stuart Pilling Barmouth & Dyffryn United FC 3 Matches 07/11/2017
20 October 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-234 Phil Doran Flint Town United FC 1 Match 15/10/2017
S-235 Kieran Cullen Afan Lido FC 1 Match 14/10/2017
S-236 Joshua Dean Hardy Ton Pentre FC 3 Matches 15/10/2017
S-237 John Ross Phillips Aberdare Town FC 1 Match 15/10/2017
S-238 Adam Wakley Chepstow Town FC 1 Match 15/10/2017
S-239 Daniel Williams Chepstow Town FC 1 Match 15/10/2017
S-240 Andrew Mark Pryde Chirk AAA FC 1 Match 15/10/2017
S-241 Sean Dodd Lex Glyndwr FC 2 Matches 15/10/2017
S-242 Alan James Huxley Lex Glyndwr FC 1 Match 15/10/2017
S-243 Ifan Harry Galeotti Llangefni Town FC 2 Matches 15/10/2017
S-244 Mark Samuel Price Meliden FC 1 Match 15/10/2017
S-245 Lara Gait Cardiff Met University LFC 1 Match 16/10/2017
S-246 Bryan Luke Roberts Llandudno Junction FC 3 Matches 15/10/2017
S-247 Mereck Mark Antony Knight Llandudno Junction FC 3 Matches 15/10/2017
S-248 Marcus Paul Anthony Jones Taffs Well FC 1 Match 15/10/2017
S-249 Jack Stephen Sainsbury Croesyceiliog AFC 1 Match 15/10/2017
S-250 Liam Simon Brymbo FC 1 Match 15/10/2017
S-251 Tony Lee Jones FC Queens Park 4 Matches 15/10/2017
S-252 Danny Ives Knighton Town FC 1 Match 18/10/2017
C-2275 Dean Paul Garmey Holyhead Hotspur FC 1 Match 21/10/2017
C-2296 Jack Jenkins Garden Village FC 1 Match 21/10/2017
C-2382 Jonathan Spittle Aberystwyth Town FC 1 Match 28/10/2017
C-2385 Fisnik Hajdari Cefn Druids FC 1 Match 28/10/2017
C-2481 Cerith Huw Williams Ammanford AFC 1 Match 28/10/2017
SD084 Rhys Stephens Llanfair United FC 2 Match Touchline 18/10/2017
E5444 Tony Jones FC Queens Park 4 Matches 30/10/2017
E5445 Luke Hughes FC Queens Park Match Suspension up to and including 31/05/2018 03/10/2017
E5448 Darren Lloyd FC Queens Park 1 Match 30/10/2017
E5452 Tyler Brock Carmarthen Town FC 1 Match 30/10/2017
13 October 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-214 Jason Banks Pwllheli FC 2 Matches 08/10/2017
S-215 Lukas Baltovie Pwllheli FC 2 Matches 08/10/2017
S-216 Sion William Davies St Asaph 2 Matches 08/10/2017
S-217 Benjamin James Saxon Llangefni Town FC 4 Matches 08/10/2017
S-218 Ryan Cameron Connolly Trearddur Bay United FC 2 Matches 08/10/2017
S-219 Marquis David Holland CPD Llannerch-Y-Medd 1 Match 08/10/2017
S-220 Andrew Roberts CPD Llannerch-Y-Medd 2 Matches 08/10/2017
S-221 Leon Rhys Anstee Cambrian and Clydach BGC 1 Match 08/10/2017
S-222 Jacob Aaron Matthews Cambrian and Clydach BGC 1 Match 08/10/2017
S-223 Ross Oakley Abergavenny Town 1 Match 08/10/2017
S-224 David Craig Evans Ynysygerwn AFC 1 Match 08/10/2017
S-225 Tomos Allen Clarke Holyhead Hotspur FC 1 Match 08/10/2017
S-226 Kristian Robert Lee Pierce Denbigh Town FC 4 Matches 08/10/2017
S-227 Brady Mcgilloway Holywell Town FC 3 Matches 08/10/2017
S-228 Levi Vernon Roberts FC Queens Park 3 Matches 08/10/2017
S-229 James Luke Jones Llanelli Town 3 Matches 08/10/2017
S-230 Ben Jones Treowen Stars FC 1 Match 08/10/2017
S-231 Luke Andrew Williams Montgomery Town FC 1 Match 08/10/2017
S-232 Jonathan Williams Panteg AFC 1 Match 08/10/2017
S-233 Mario Data Mynydd Isa Spartans FC 1 Match 08/10/2017
SY-011 Matthew Curtis Bala Town FC 2 Matches 09/10/2017
SY-012 Garen Davies Llanelli Town FC 1 Match 09/10/2017
C-2071 Iwan Ap Robat Thomas Penrhyndeudraeth FC 1 Match 14/10/2017
SD076 Tim Georgievsky Penybont FC 1 Match 17/10/2017
SD087 Dewi Jones Denbigh Town FC 3 Match Touchline 19/10/2017
E5443 David Abraham FC Nomads of Connah 5 Match Suspension 19/10/2017
6 October 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-189 Jonathan Butler Llantwit Major 3 Matches 01/10/2017
S-190 Kyle Jordan Hazeldene Maesgwyn 3 Matches 01/10/2017
S-191 Kristian Daniel Platt Airbus UK Broughton FC 1 Match 01/10/2017
S-192 Steven Cunningham Denbigh Town FC 1 Match 01/10/2017
S-193 Julian Derby Williams Porthmadog FC 3 Matches 01/10/2017
S-194 Gareth Jones Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 3 Matches 30/09/2017
S-195 James Parry Penybont FC 4 Matches 30/09/2017
S-196 Callum Silcox Garden Village FC 3 Matches 30/09/2017
S-197 Nathan Daniel Caerau FC 1 Match 01/10/2017
S-198 Dion Richard Molyneux Goytre AFC (Gwent) 1 Match 01/10/2017
S-199 Calum Miles Goytre AFC (Gwent) 1 Match 01/10/2017
S-200 George Walmsley Trearddur Bay United FC 1 Match 01/10/2017
S-201 Shaun Gareth Thomson Llandyrnog United FC 3 Matches 01/10/2017
S-202 Leslie Brophy Llandyrnog United FC 3 Matches 01/10/2017
S-203 Jonathan Michael Terry St Asaph 3 Matches 01/10/2017
S-204 Peter Martin Mold Alexandra FC 1 Match 01/10/2017
S-205 David Liam Copsey Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 2 Matches 01/10/2017
S-206 Alex James Gammond Afan Lido FC 2 Matches 04/10/2017
S-207 David Terence Allen Pontypridd Town FC 3 Matches 04/10/2017
S-208 Shane Daniel Middleman Prestatyn Sports 1 Match 01/10/2017
S-210 Thomas Pratt Risca United FC 1 Match 01/10/2017
SY-007 Rowan Nicolson Haverfordwest County FC 1 Match 04/10/2017
SY-008 Ryan Davies Cefn Druids FC 1 Match 02/10/2017
SY-009 Darame Causso Swansea City AFC 3 Matches 30/09/2017
SY-010 Charlie Hughes Flint Town United AFC 3 Matches 02/10/2017
C-1823 Malcolm Kieron Ellis Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 1 Match 07/10/2017
C-1914 Luke Owen Cummings Carmarthen Town FC 1 Match 14/10/2017
SD069 Colin Parsonage Airbus UK Broughton FC 2 Match Touchline 10/10/2017
SD070 Leighton Price AFC Llwydcoed 2 Match Touchline 10/10/2017
29 September 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-173 Samuel Wedgbury Wrexham AFC 1 Match 24/09/2017
S-174 Jamie Menagh Colwyn Bay FC 3 Matches 30/09/2017
S-175 Lance William Jones Caersws FC 1 Match 24/09/2017
S-176 Bailey Michael Jackson Airbus UK Broughton FC 2 Matches 24/09/2017
S-177 Nathan Scott Facey Ton Pentre FC 3 Matches 24/09/2017
S-178 Nathan Ross Davies Goytre AFC (Gwent) 1 Match 24/09/2017
S-179 Joshua David Hardy Castell Alun Colts FC 2 Matches 24/09/2017
S-180 Conor Harwood Brickfield Rangers FC 3 Matches 24/09/2017
S-181 Stephen Ashe Prestatyn Sports 3 Matches 24/09/2017
S-182 Curtis Meaney Cwmbran Celtic FC 3 Matches 24/09/2017
S-183 Robert John Walters Caerau FC 2 Matches 24/09/2017
S-184 Thomas Nicholls George Paddock Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 3 Matches 24/09/2017
S-185 Nick Williams Tywyn Bryncrug FC 1 Match 24/09/2017
S-186 Elliot Williams Treowen Stars FC 1 Match 24/09/2017
S-187 Stuart Keith Fleetwood Merthyr Town FC 3 Matches 03/10/2017
S-188 George John Horan Connah 1 Match 27/09/2017
SY-006 Emyr Stanbury Taffs Well FC 1 Match 25/09/2017
C-1648 Kieran Mills-Evans Newtown FC 1 Match 07/10/2017
SD067 Daniel James Aberaeron FC 2 Matches 04/10/2017
SD057 Anthony Davies Rhyl FC 2 Matches 03/10/2017
22 September 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-149 Leslie Davies Bala Town FC 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-150 Sean David Skimmings FC Queens Park 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-151 Tony Lee Jones FC Queens Park 2 Matches 17/09/2017
S-152 Yannick Neba Chepstow Town FC 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-153 Liam Screen Panteg AFC 3 Matches 17/09/2017
S-154 Dafydd Brewer Aberbargoed Buds FC 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-155 Jamie Mark Evans Borth United FC 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-156 Jack Lloyd Williams Llangefni Town FC 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-157 Stuart Pilling Barmouth and Dyffryn Utd FC 2 Matches 17/09/2017
S-158 Liam Davies FC Queens Park 3 Matches 17/09/2017
S-159 Luke Hughes FC Queens Park 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-160 Thomas Peter Robinson FC Nomads 3 Matches 17/09/2017
S-161 Grady John Walding Llandudno Junction FC 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-162 Ieuan Stevens Aberdare Town FC 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-165 James Edward Howard Hay St Marys 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-166 Daniel Gwyn James Aberaeron FC 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-167 Luke Probert Briton Ferry Llansawel FC 1 Match 17/09/2017
S-169 Marcus James Coleman Montgomery Town FC 3 Matches 17/09/2017
S-170 Robert Alexander Jones Holyhead Hotspur FC 1 Match 21/09/2017
S-171 Gareth Sudlow Holywell Town FC 1 Match 21/09/2017
S-172 Adam Tristan Eden Llandudno Junction FC 2 Matches 21/09/2017
C-1599 Luke Horrocks Colwyn Bay FC 1 Match 25/09/2017
SD047 Jay Gibbs Caernarfon Town FC 2 Matches 25/09/2017
SD050 Drew Reynolds Llanidloes Town FC 2 Matches 26/09/2017
SD053 Christopher Venables Bala Town FC 3 Matches 26/09/2017
15 September 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-123 Luke Bridgeman Caerau Ely FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-124 Jay Gibbs Caernarfon Town FC 2 Matches 10/09/2017
S-125 James Andrew Bell Rhyl FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-126 Corin William Jones Knighton Town FC 3 Matches 10/09/2017
S-127 Tomos Gareth Wyn Williams Corwen FC 3 Matches 10/09/2017
S-128 William Ryan Leonard FC Nomads 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-129 Jordan Owen Meliden FC 2 Matches 10/09/2017
S-130 Christopher Lloyd Parry Nantlle Vale FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-131 Kevin Wyn Barlow Nantlle Vale FC 3 Matches 10/09/2017
S-132 Dylan Owen Nantlle Vale FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-133 Scott Lovell Chepstow Town FC 3 Matches 10/09/2017
S-134 Aaron James Cardiff Met University FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-135 Thomas Haggett Cwmbran Celtic FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-136 Joseph Duffin Ely Rangers FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-137 Joseph Edward Culshaw Aberystwyth Town FC 3 Matches 10/09/2017
S-138 Nathan Kyle Watkins Caerau FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-139 Ricky David Watts Haverfordwest County FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-140 Tomas Rutherford Newport City FC 2 Matches 10/09/2017
S-141 John Aaron Jones Bodedern Athletic FC 3 Matches 10/09/2017
S-142 Ryan John Wignall Gap Connah's Quay Nomads FC 3 Matches 09/09/2017
S-143 Drew Lloyd Reynolds Llanidloes Town FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-144 Ashley Ford Monmouth Town FC 3 Matches 10/09/2017
S-146 Daniel Luke Weaver Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
S-147 Michael Gordon Watkins Llandrindod Wells FC 3 Matches 10/09/2017
S-148 Dafydd Sion Williams Tywyn Bryncrug FC 1 Match 10/09/2017
SY-001 Dan Read Taffs Well FC 3 Matches 11/09/2017
SY-002 Dion Carroll Pontardawe Town FC 3 Matches 11/09/2017
SY-003 Cenwy Jones Newtown FC 1 Match 28/08/2017
SY-004 William Wang Llanelli Town 3 Matches 04/09/2017
SY-005 Kieran Jones AFC Llwydcoed 1 Match 12/09/2017
C-1209 James Jennings Wrexham AFC 1 Match 10/09/2017
SD029 Liam Edwards Taffs Well FC 2 Matches 15/09/2017
SD028 Steven Roberts Prestatyn Sports 2 Matches 15/09/2017
E5429 Phil Hughes Match Official Suspended up to and including 11/10/2017 28/09/2017
E5432 Josh Foulkes Cefn Mawr Rangers FC 6 Matches 28/09/2017
E5433 Liam Watson Penrhyndeudraeth FC 6 Matches 28/09/2017
E5439 Ricky Malson Risca United FC 2 Matches 28/09/2017
E5440 Tim Davies Pentraeth FC 3 Matches 28/09/2017
8 September 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-118 Josef Reses Hopkins Penybont FC 3 Matches 05/09/2017
S-119 Benjamin Alun Symons Penybont FC 1 Match 05/09/2017
S-121 Chelsey Leigh Harris Port Talbot Town Ladies FC 1 Match 04/09/2017
S-122 Max McLaughlin Kerry FC 1 Match 02/09/2017
SD018 Josh Cooke Rhydymwyn FC 2 Matches 13/09/2017
1 September 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-083 Michael Pearson Gap Connah's Quay Nomads FC 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-084 James Paul Stead Prestatyn Town FC 3 Matches 26/08/2017
S-085 Tom Freeman Gresford Athletic FC 3 Matches 27/08/2017
S-086 David Macintyre Gresford Athletic FC 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-087 Dylan Thomas Mcphee Caersws FC 2 Matches 27/08/2017
S-089 Owain Elwy Roberts CPD Llannefydd 3 Matches 27/08/2017
S-090 James Rees Owen Cemaes Bay 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-091 Joshua Robert Jones Llantwit Major 3 Matches 27/08/2017
S-092 Hakan Mccracken Croesyceiliog AFC 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-093 Thomas James Harris Treharris Athletic Western FC 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-094 Dylan Symmons Cwmamman United AFC (R) 1 Match 26/08/2017
S-095 Jordan Vickers Cwmamman United AFC (R) 1 Match 26/08/2017
S-096 Thomas Wright Undy Athletic FC 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-097 Matthew David Prosser Goytre AFC (Gwent) 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-100 Daniel Lewis Carno FC 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-101 Steven John Molyneux Brickfield Rangers FC 3 Matches 26/08/2017
S-102 Paul Gareth Hughes Saltney Town FC 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-103 Dane Anthony Mason Saltney Town FC 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-104 Bradley Jenkins Risca United FC 3 Matches 27/08/2017
S-106 Elliott Richards Merthyr Town FC 1 Match 04/09/2017
S-107 Kieron Ian Duckett Rhostyllen FC 3 Matches 27/08/2017
S-108 Thomas Pugh Coedpoeth United FC 3 Matches 27/08/2017
S-109 Keenan Patric Downey Trearddur Bay United FC 1 Match 30/08/2017
S-110 Sion Emlyn Davies Llanfairpwll FC 1 Match 27/08/2017
S-111 Endaf Wynne Owens Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant FC 3 Matches 30/08/2017
S-112 Keiran Ricky Evans Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant FC 3 Matches 30/08/2017
S-113 Samuel Paul Rodon Haverfordwest County FC 1 Match 30/08/2017
S-114 Craig Matthias Brymbo FC 3 Matches 27/08/2017
S-115 Callum Mccormack CPD Llannerch-Y-Medd 1 Match 31/08/2017
S-116 Mark Jones Pwllheli FC 3 Matches 31/08/2017
S-117 Jamie Michael Jones Barmouth and Dyffryn Utd FC 3 Matches 31/08/2017
SD014 Tomos Jones Bodedern Athletic FC 2 Matches 04/09/2017
25 August 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-040 Ian James Traylor Merthyr Town FC 3 Matches 22/08/2017
S-041 Joel Edwards Cardiff Met University FC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-042 Mathew Richard Harvey Holywell Town FC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-043 Paul Clayton Undy Athletic FC 2 Matches 20/08/2017
S-044 Phillip Daniel Quick Caerau Ely FC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-045 Nicholas Gareth Jones Cefn Albion 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-046 Travis Jay Monks-Landeg Trefelin BGC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-047 Shaun Cartwright Penley FC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-048 Michael Gordon Watkins Llandrindod Wells FC 3 Matches 20/08/2017
S-049 Mathew James O'hara Cemaes Bay 3 Matches 20/08/2017
S-050 Thomas David Prince Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 3 Matches 20/08/2017
S-051 Julian Thomas Cleary Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 3 Matches 20/08/2017
S-052 Zyron Kris Edwards Davies Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-053 Gwion Wynne Jones CPD Y Felinheli 3 Matches 20/08/2017
S-054 Connor Patrick Japheth CPD Y Felinheli 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-055 Shaheen Daniel Ahmed Glan Conwy 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-056 Ashley James Watkins Ruthin Town FC 1 Match 19/08/2017
S-057 Keiran Goss Castell Alun Colts FC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-058 Ryan Mccleary Saltney Town FC 4 Matches 20/08/2017
S-059 Adam Wyn Williams Chirk AAA FC 3 Matches 20/08/2017
S-060 Mark Richard Carrington Wrexham AFC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-061 Dominic Auty Hawarden Rangers FC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-062 Dylan Lee Allshorn Wrexham AFC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-063 Benjamin James Saxon Llangefni Town FC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-064 Dwaine Bailey Risca United FC 1 Match 20/08/2017
S-065 Thomas Davies Llay Miners Welfare FC 1 Match 23/08/2017
S-066 Joshua Callum Foulkes Cefn Mawr Rangers FC 2 Matches 23/08/2017
S-067 Niall Dawson Mold Alexandra FC 2 Matches 23/08/2017
S-068 Gareth Roberts Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs FC 2 Matches 20/08/2017
S-069 Liam John Watson Penrhyndeudraeth 3 Matches 23/08/2017
S-070 Tom Hughes Penrhyndeudraeth 2 Matches 23/08/2017
S-071 Daniel Gwynne Jones Llanfair United FC 1 Match 23/08/2017
S-072 Kristian Robert Lee Pierce Denbigh Town FC 1 Match 24/08/2017
S-073 James Etherington Llandudno Junction FC 3 Matches 24/08/2017
S-074 Liam Jones Greenfield FC 1 Match 24/08/2017
S-075 Morgan Lee Roberts Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC 3 Matches 24/08/2017
S-076 Callum Mannion Cefn Albion 3 Matches 24/08/2017
S-077 Ben Pritchard Brymbo FC 3 Matches 24/08/2017
S-078 Jake Simms Rhos Aelwyd FC 1 Match 24/08/2017
S-079 Aled Vaughan Parry Rhos Aelwyd FC 3 Matches 24/08/2017
S-080 Jason David Weaver Maesgwyn 1 Match 24/08/2017
S-081 Adam Davies Rhydymwyn FC 3 Matches 24/08/2017
S-082 Scott Evans Corwen FC 1 Match 24/08/2017
SD010 Matthew Glenn Evans Llanrhaeadr ym Mochnant FC 2 Matches 31/08/2017
18 August 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-005 Stephen Chiocchi Saltney Town FC 1 Match 12/08/2017
S-006 Lee Beck Flint Town United FC 3 Matches 13/08/2017
S-007 Leon Alan Clowes Newtown FC 1 Match 12/08/2017
S-008 Stuart John Cook Cefn Druids FC 1 Match 13/08/2017
S-009 Adam Stephen Davies Gresford Athletic FC 3 Matches 13/08/2017
S-010 Simon Thomas Smith Gresford Athletic FC 3 Matches 13/08/2017
S-011 Samuel William Rose Brown Pontardawe Town FC 1 Match 13/08/2017
S-012 Luke Allen West End FC 1 Match 13/08/2017
S-013 Arron Nathan Louis Hill Trethomas Bluebirds FC 2 Matches 13/08/2017
S-014 James Perry Penybont FC 3 Matches 13/08/2017
S-015 Marc Griffiths Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant FC 1 Match 13/08/2017
S-016 Aston Michael Heath Tywyn Bryncrug FC 3 Matches 13/08/2017
S-017 Huw Quaeck Penrhyndeudraeth FC 1 Match 13/08/2017
S-018 Adam Hughes Llanberis FC 2 Matches 13/08/2017
S-019 Dylan Rees Williams Llanfairpwll FC 1 Match 13/08/2017
S-020 Robert Owain James Guilsfield FC 1 Match 13/08/2017
S-021 Craig Andrew Pritchard Denbigh Town FC 3 Matches 13/08/2017
S-022 Gavin Lloyd-Jones Llanrug United FC 3 Matches 13/08/2017
S-023 Luke Iorweth Roberts Llanrwst United FC 1 Match 13/08/2017
S-024 Leighton Griffiths Llanrwst United FC 1 Match 13/08/2017
S-025 Joe Anthony George Prosser Knighton Town FC 3 Matches 13/08/2017
S-026 Daniel Stuart James Ely Rangers FC 3 Matches 16/08/2017
S-027 Kristian Jones Llangollen Town FC 3 Matches 16/08/2017
S-028 Matthew Thompson Cefn Mawr Rangers FC 3 Matches 16/08/2017
S-029 Matthew James Caldicto Town FC 1 Match 17/08/2017
S-030 Matthew Glenn Evans Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant FC 1 Match 16/08/2017
S-031 James Andrew Cairns Meliden FC 1 Match 16/08/2017
S-032 Ashley Keith Lewis Saltney Town FC 3 Matches 17/08/2017
S-033 Daniel Cooper Saltney Town FC 1 Match 17/08/2017
S-034 Niall Dawson Mold Alexandra FC 1 Match 17/08/2017
S-035 Tomas Wyn Davies Rhos Aelwyd FC 1 Match 17/08/2017
S-036 Alex Wilday Mynydd Isa Spartans FC 3 Matches 17/08/2017
S-037 Samuel Mark Jones Mynydd Isa Spartans FC 1 Match 17/08/2017
S-038 Richard Bodden Corwen FC 3 Matches 17/08/2017
S-039 Oliver James Dalton Goytre AFC (Gwent) 3 Matches 17/08/2017
S-040 Ian James Traylor Merthyr Town FC 3 Matches 22/08/2017
11 August 2017
Reference Player Club Period of Suspension Date Suspended
S-001 Alex Graham Williams Rhostyllen FC 2 Matches 02/08/2017
S-002 Lewis Jordan Hone Buckley Town FC 3 Matches 06/08/2017
S-003 Thomas Holland The New Saints FC 1 Match 27/07/2017
S-004 Ryan McCleary Saltney Town FC 1 Match 06/08/2017