Sixty ties to be played in FAW Trophy Round 2
Domestic
14 September 2018

Sixty ties to be played in FAW Trophy Round 2

Round 2 of the FAW Trophy is played on Saturday, 15 September when 60 ties will be played as the participating clubs look to emulate the triumph of Conwy Borough last season.

All matches are scheduled for a 2:30pm kick off, however, Llandiloes Town and Merthyr Saints have already progressed to Round 3 having brought their mathes forward. 

A full list of Round 2 fixtures are detailed below.

South East 

Oak FC 1-7 Merthyr Saints 

Abercarn United v Ely Rangers 

AC Pontymister v Ynysddu Welfare 

Machen AFC v Newport Civil Service 

Blaenavon Blues v Pontlottyn 

Chepstow Town v Clwb Cymric 

Canton Liberal v Abertillery Bluebirds 

STM Sports v Aber Valley 

Ton & Gelli BGC v Cardiff Draconians 

Penrhiwceiber Constitutional Athletic v Aberbargoed Buds

Grange Albion v Sully Sports 

Wattsville v Treowen Stars 

 

South West 

Raggesd School v Trebanog 

Cornelly United v Kilvey Fords 

Baglan Dragons v Pencoed Athletic 

Morriston Town v Pontardawe Town 

Hakin United v Port Tennant Colts 

West End v Garden Village 

West End Rangers v Ynystawe Athletic 

Merlins Bridge v Swansea University 

Cefn Cribwr v Seven Sisters 

Maltsters Sports v FC Cwmaman 

Ynysygerwn v Ynyshir Albions 

Bye: Penlan Club

 

Central

Churchstoke v Montgomery Town 

Caersws v Brecon Northcote 

Presteigne St Andrews v Four Crosses 

Llanidloes Town 3-2 Waterloo Rovers 

Carno v Hay St Marys  

Tywyn Bryncrug v Llansantffraid Village 

Rhayader Town v Llanfair United 

Llandrindod Wells v Bow Street 

Dolgellau Athletic Amateur v Machynlleth 

Berriew v Kerry  

North East 

Plas Madoc v New Brighton Villa 

Mold Alexandra v Saltney Town

Rhostyllen v Castell Alun Colts

Cefn Mawr Rangers v Hawarden Rangers 

Johnstown YFC v Cefn Albion 

Llay Welfare v FC Nomads of Connahs Quay 

Brickfield Rangers v Brymbo 

Penycae v Coedpoeth United 

Offa Athletic v Mynydd Isa Spartans 

Corwen v FC Queens Park 

Overton Recreational v Rhydymwyn 

Lex XI v Llangollen Town 

Rhosllanerchrugog v Chirk AAA

 

North West

Meliden v Prestatyn Sports 

Dyffryn Nantlle Vale v Llanrwst United 

St Asaph City v Mochdre Sports 

Holyhead Town v Llandudno Albion 

Amlwch Town v CPD Llanberis

Glantraeth v Penmaenmawr Phoenix 

Llandudno Amateurs v Llanrug United 

CPD Llannefydd v Glan Conwy 

Llanfair PG v Y Felinheli 

Llanuwchllyn v Pwllheli 

Llangefni Town v Gaerwen

Mynydd Llandegai v CPD Aberffraw 

Penrhyndeudraeth v Llandyrnog United 

Bodedern Athletic v Pentraeth